Directory

Show full directory listings

Anusha Akula
Research Associate
Birgit Andersen
Research Assistant, TECS
Lab Manager

Bruce Anderson
Research Engineer, NWI
Kate Annett-Hitchcock
Associate Professor, TATM
Shaghayegh Arangdad
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Garry Atkinson
Temporary Service/Maintenance
Jan Ballard
Director of Textile Education Programs, ZTE
Extension Professor, TECS

Pamela Banks-Lee
Associate Professor, TECS
William Barefoot
Lab Manager, ZTE
Roger Barker
Director, TPACC,
Burlington Distinguished Professor

William Barnes
Asst. Director - Lab Operations Manager
Research Associate

Andy Batz
Specialty Trades Technician, NWI
Jeff Blessinger
Extension Specialist, ZTE
Philip Bradford
Associate Professor,
Textile Engineering Program Director, TECS

Barry Bright
Business Officer
Chris Buchanan
Accounting/ Administrative
Januka Budhathoki-Uprety
Assistant Professor, TECS
Hai Bui
Specialty Trades Technician, ZTE
Bertha Chang
Research Librarian for Engineering
Lisa Chapman
Associate Professor, TATM
Jennifer Clark
Contracts and Grants Accountant
Andy Click
Distance Education Specialist
Joyce Cole
Purchasing and Travel Coordinator, TECS
Robert Cooper
Graduate Services Coordinator
Angelo Corino
Partners Lab Manager, NWI
Tim Creedon
Development Coordinator
Donna Daetweiler
Associate Program Manager,
Donor Relations, NCTF

Thomas Daugherty
Deputy Director, NWI
A. Deaton
Special Projects Director, TPACC
Emiel DenHartog
Director of Graduate Programs, TECS
Associate Director, Textile Protection and Comfort Center (TPACC)
Associate Professor, TECS

Mahmut Dirican
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Lynn Doby
Multimedia Specialist
Shawn Dunning
Assistant Dean for Finance and Operations
Adjunct Lecturer, TECS

Ahmed El-Shafei
Professor, TECS
Polymer and Color Chemistry Program Director

Michael Eldridge
Technology Support Specialist
Judy Elson
Chemistry and Microscopy Lab Manager, TECS
Xiaomeng Fang
Assistant Professor
Traci Figura
Graduate Services Coordinator
Shelia Fisher
Director, Finance and Administration, NWI
Ericka Ford
Assistant Professor, TECS
Harold Freeman
Professor, TECS
Johnny Fry
Specialty Trades Technician
Mari Fujino
Human Resources Specialist
Jan Gaines
Office Administrator, ZTE
Vanessa Gallardo
Research Assistant

Wei Gao
Assistant Professor, TECS
Tushar Ghosh
William A. Klopman Distinguished Professor
Latoya Giles
Lean Six Sigma Program Associate, ZTE
Jessica Gluck
Assistant Professor, TECS
Blan Godfrey
Joseph D. Moore Distinguished Professor, TATM

Russell Gorga
Professor
Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor
Director of Undergraduate Programs and Associate Head

Maureen Grasso
Professor, TATM
Pierre Grondin
Product Development, NWI
Sophie Guevel
Research Associate - Comfort, TPACC
Jaclyn Hage
Director of Development
Hechmi Hamouda
Teaching Professor, TECS
Michael Haskins
Accounting Technician, NWI
Peter Hauser
Professor (retired), TECS
Nanfei He
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Helmut Hergeth
Associate Professor, TATM
David Hinks
Dean, Wilson College of Textiles,
Cone Mills Distinguished Professor of Textile Chemistry

Delisha Hinton
Associate Director of Student Services for Recruitment and Diversity
George Hodge
Associate Professor,
Tony Hoppa
Director of Marketing and Communications

Samuel Hudson
Professor, TECS
Cindy Istook
Cornelson Distinguished Professor of Textile and Apparel Design, TATM
Warren Jasper
Professor, TECS
Meredith Jeffers
Pre-Award Associate
Alyssa Jennings
Academic Advisor
Byoungho Ellie Jin
Albert Myers Distinguished Professor of Textile Economics and Management
Tywanna Johnson
Executive Assistant, TATM
Abhay Joijode
Research Engineer, NWI
Jeff Joines
Department Head and Professor, TECS
Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

Jess Jur
Associate Professor, TECS
Bryson Keen
Support Services Associate
Martin King
Professor, TECS
Joseph Kliwinski
Specialty Trades Technician
Gary Knight
Adjunct Lecturer, TECS
Bailey Knight
Lab and Studio Technician
Richard Kotek
Associate Professor, TECS
Wendy Krause
Associate Professor, TECS
Jeffrey Krauss
Pilot Laboratory Manager, ZTE
Cassandra Kwon
Research Assistant Professor, TPACC
Traci Lamar
Professor, TATM
Jerome Lavelle
Associate Dean, Academic Affairs, COE Associate Professor
Eric Lawrence
Research Technician, NWI
Alicia Lecceardone
College Human Resources Officer
Karen Leonas
Professor, TATM
Shanshan Li
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Ang Li
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Trevor Little
Professor, TATM
Kun Luan
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Marlena Lucas
Research Technician, TPACC
Heather Lyerly
Director of Academic Services
Kirk Main
Director, Information Technology
Mark Martin
Research Technician, TPACC
Marc Mathews
Research Associate
Kavita Mathur
Associate Professor, TATM
Delisia Matthews
Assistant Professor, TATM
Benoit Maze
Research Assistant Professor, NWI
Pamela McCauley
Associate Dean for Academic Programs
Meggie Metcalf
Academic Advisor
Amy Minton
Physical Testing Lab Manager, NWI
Marguerite Moore
Professor, TATM
Kina Morgan
Director of College Research Administration
John Morton-Aslanis
Research Associate, TPACC
Debbie Mostek
Textile Extension Program Manager, ZTE
Amanda Myers
Laboratory Manager, TECS
Kate Nartker
Assistant Professor
David Nelson
Assistant Director, NWI
Gregory Nelson
Processing Technician, NWI
Patrick Nethery
Business & Technology Applications Analyst
Billy Oliver
Adjunct Associate Professor, TECS
Bryan Ormond
Assistant Professor, TECS/TPACC
Amanda Padbury
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Tim Pleasants
Senior Lab Operations Manager, ZTE
Anne Porterfield
Assistant Professor, TATM
Behnam Pourdeyhimi
Associate Dean for Industry Research and Extension
William A. Klopman Distinguished Professor
Executive Director, NWI

Latasia Priest
Associate Director of Development
Leah Resneck
Knitting Lab Manager
Lori Rothenberg
Associate Professor, TATM
Jon Rust
Distinguished Professor of Textile Engineering
Jeff Sackaroff
Director of Career Services
Sonja Salmon
Industrial Partnerships Manager, Associate Professor, TECS
Jaquan Scott
Recruiter
Bradley Scroggins
Extrusion Technician, NWI
Abdel-Fattah Seyam
Department Head,
Charles A. Cannon Professor of Textiles,
Alumni Distinguished Graduate Professor

Hasan Shahariar
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Renzo Shamey
Ciba Professor of Textile Chemistry,
Melissa Sharp
Associate Director
Jialong Shen
Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Don Shiffler
Visiting Research Associate Professor, NWI
Eunkyoung Shim
Assistant Professor, TECS
Marcela Slade
Lecturer
Minyoung Suh
Assistant Professor, TATM
Don Thompson
Research Associate Professor,
Associate Director, TPACC

Kristin Thoney-Barletta
Associate Professor,
Director of Undergraduate Programs, TATM

Al Tonelli
INVISTA Professor of Fiber and Polymer Chemistry, TECS
Greg Tourino
Lead Librarian for Textiles & Engineering Research Librarian
Wanda Urbanska
Director of Development
Rahul Vallabh
Research Assistant, TATM
Nelson Vinueza Benitez
Associate Professor, TECS
Tri Vu
Specialty Trades Technician, TATM
Jimei Wang
Business Coordinator, NWI
Michael Ward
Executive Director of Development, NCTF
Jim Watson
Adjunct Associate Professor, TATM
Kyle Watson
Research Assistant-Thermophysiological Comfort, TPACC
Patricia Watson
Accounting Technician
Andre West
Director, Zeis Textiles Extension
Associate Professor, TATM

Teresa White
Research Specialist, ZTE
Elizabeth White
Lecturer
Selina Williams
Executive Assistant for Academic Programs

Meghan Wilson
College Human Resources Partner
Janie Woodbridge
Assistant Professor, TATM
Yingjiao Xu
Professor
Director of Ph.D. Graduate Programs

Rong Yin
Asst Professor
Cody Zane
Graduate Research Asst
Xiangwu Zhang
Associate Dean for Research
Samuel S. Walker Distinguished Professor
Alumni Distinguished Graduate Professor
Inaugural University Faculty Scholar

Mengmeng Zhu
Assistant Professor, TECS